UFS: Darkstalkers vs. Street Fighter spoilers

Source: https://jascogames.com/sfvsdsfullset/?fbclid=IwAR079cuvogSMwrDF_tAZ93djMpQVFl-0xSgGjfhF8wYzEhLBRpLD–0uFQA

 

Visit the official page for full spoilers.

 

UFS PTC Vancouver 2018 Top 8

1st Place – Jay Ueda
Spike* (Life/Death)

(1) Character
1 Spike*

(8) Actions
3 Revoke
3 Prepare to Fight
2 Templar

(21) Attacks
4 KERSPLAT!!
4 Skull Barrier
4 Vengeance of the Fallen Angel
3 Swimming Bird
3 Urban Shower
1 Cross Punch
1 Spreggio
1 Kickback Crescendo

(30) Foundations
4 Petrol Powered
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
4 8000 Degrees
3 Immortal Knowledge
3 Soul Beats
2 Sing for Me
2 Cleaning the Fish
2 Light it Up
2 Syndicate Target
1 New Shipmate
1 Just Friends
1 Delta Blue Team Leader
1 Dust in the Wind

(60) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Cowboy Battery
2 Swordfish II
2 Bang!
1 Revoke
1 Templar

2nd Place – Matteo Smith
Morathi (Fire)

(25) Characters
4 Morathi
4 Krieger der See
4 Krieger der Bergen
4 Krieger der Nacht
4 Krieger der Sonne
3 Krieger des Waldes
1 Heidi
1 Cadenza

(10) Actions
4 Big Shot: Judy
4 Big Shot: Punch
2 Out of Your League

(14) Attacks
4 Ailurophobia
4 Shadow of Death
4 Fire Storm
2 Jupiter Jazz

(12) Foundations
4 Folk Tale Storyteller
4 German Temper
4 Arcane Assassin

(61) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Self Destruct!
2 Ivory Ghost Impalement
2 Drew Maffei, Lion Buddy
1 Out of Your League
1 Jealousy and Fake

3rd Place – Jonathan So
Ryu (Good)

(1) Character
1 Ryu

(5) Actions
2 Throw it Down!
2 Templar
1 How You Like Them Apples?

(20) Attacks
4 Cowboy Battery
4 Ken’s Tatsumaki
4 Slash Claw
4 Hammerhead Assault
3 Bubble Lead
1 NPYUU Distraction

(36) Foundations
4 Hunters Once More
4 Big Spender
4 Cool and Focused
4 Gaining Ground
4 Captain’s Discontent
3 Journey West
3 Unpredictable Movement
2 Adopted by a Sensei
2 Good & Evil
2 Presidente on the House
2 Police Connections
1 Refusing to Let Go
1 Summer Vacation

(62) total

(8) Sideboard
2 The White House
2 Overly Dramatic
2 Leaf Shield
1 Good & Evil
1 STOP!

4th Place – Benson Yau
Spike** (Air)

(1) Character
1 Spike**

(6) Actions
4 Dodge!
2 Templar

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(22) Attacks
4 Ace Maneuver
4 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon
4 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
4 Dagger Strike
2 Space Salvo
2 Swordfish Gunfire
2 Kikosho

(34) Foundations
4 Finding What Was Lost
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
4 Petrol Powered
3 Ophidiophobia
3 Journey West
3 Dust in the Wind
3 Agile
2 Carrying the Weight
2 Graffiti Job
2 New Shipmate
2 Strength of Tail
1 Coordinating Position
1 Prototype

(65) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Revoke
2 Iron Grit
2 Stronger Than All
2 Herald of Germania

5th Place – Kevin Halladay
Alice (Death)

(1) Character
1 Alice

(6) Actions
3 Revoke
3 Bang!

(21) Attacks
4 Flying Barcelona Attack
4 Urban Shower
4 Hyper Bomb
4 Steel Resurrection
3 Bloody Baptism
2 Blizzard Sword

(32) Foundations
4 Petrol Powered
4 Balanced Fighter
4 A New Alliance
4 Designed for Combat
3 Soul Beats
3 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
3 Gaining Ground
2 Cleaning the Fish
2 Tank!
1 Securing His Destiny
1 Beauty Can Overcome
1 Masked Assassin

(60) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Swordfish II
2 Cowboy Battery
1 Bang!
1 Prepare to Fight
1 Pity for a Traitor

6th Place – Kris Krishna
Dhalsim (Air)

(1) Character
1 Dhalsim

(4) Actions
3 Bang!
1 Templar

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(20) Attacks
4 Knee-Capper
4 Stretch Kick
4 Urban Shower
3 Concussion Blast
3 Kikosho
2 Yoga Flame

(35) Foundations
4 Journey West
4 Built for Speed
4 Cage Fighter
3 Push the Limit
3 Ophidiophobia
3 Dust in the Wind
3 Devotion to Justice
2 New Shipmate
2 Herald of Germania
2 High Seas Adventure
2 Iron Will
1 Secret Stash
1 Wily’s Master Creation
1 Prototype

(62) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Air Tikki
2 Dodge!
2 Izuna Drop
1 Templar
1 High Seas Adventure

7th Place – Steven Jennings
Pharaoh Man (Life)

(1) Character
1 Pharaoh Man

(5) Actions
3 Revoke
2 Templar

(2) Assets
1 Egyptian Pyramid
1 Swordfish II

(21) Attacks
4 Time Slow
4 Gyro Drive Smasher
4 KERSPLAT!!
4 Urban Shower
3 Kikosho
2 Death Valley Face Plant

(42) Foundations
4 Hedonist
4 Dust in the Wind
4 8000 Degrees
4 Immortal Knowledge
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
3 Rhythmic Fighting Style
3 Expert Swimmer
3 Cursed Fate
3 Quick and Precise
2 Caught Red Handed
2 Athena’s Knight
2 Sing for Me
2 Powers Split
1 One Thousand Mummira
1 New Shipmate

(71) total

(8) Sideboard
4 STOP!
1 Hatred of Autumn
1 Reclaiming What’s Ours
1 Swordfish II
1 Egyptian Pyramid

8th Place – Nikita Dubinin
Jet (Fire)

(1) Character
1 Jet

(8) Actions
4 Big Shot: Judy
4 Big Shot: Punch

(1) Asset
1 Homemade Explosives

(20) Attacks
4 Black Dog’s Aim
4 ISSP Grapple
4 Missile Launcher
3 Hammerhead Assault
2 Yoga Flame
2 Armed Vengeance
1 Black Dog’s Fangs

(32) Foundations
4 Push the Limit
4 Short Fuse
4 Police Connections
4 8000 Degrees
3 Folk Tale Storyteller
2 Unhealthy Diet
2 Presidente on the House
2 Bonsai Enthusiast
2 Marshall Banana
2 Overly Dramatic
2 Design Flaws
1 Prototype

(62) total

(8) Sideboard
2 STOP!
2 Out of Your League
2 Space Land
1 Jealousy and Fake
1 Homemade Explosives

UFS PTC Lubbock 2018 Top 8

1st Place – James Stephens
Asimov & Katerina (Order)

(1) Character
1 Asimov & Katerina

(4) Actions
4 Prepare to Fight

(4) Assets
3 Homemade Explosives
1 Roll

(19) Attacks
4 Dust Crusher
4 Hyper Bomb
4 Bloody Eye Rampage
3 Power Stone
2 Banishing Flat
2 Sword Breaker

(44) Foundations
16 Red Eye Capsule
4 Secret Stash
4 Seasoned Guide
4 Dauntless Hero
4 Faye-Faye!
3 Humanity’s Sentry
2 Tijuana Groceries
2 Refusing to Let Go
2 Loyal Friend
2 Securing His Destiny
1 Hacker Extraordinaire

(72) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Showdown
2 Banishing Flat
2 Cool and Focused
1 Roll

2nd Place – Jeremy Gentry 
Spike** (Air)

(1) Character
1 Spike**

(4) Actions
3 Templar
1 Prepare to Fight

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(21) Attacks
4 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon
4 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
4 Urban Shower
3 Ace Maneuver
3 Space Salvo
3 Dagger Strike

(38) Foundations
4 Cage Fighter
4 Cleaning the Fish
4 Finding What Was Lost
4 Journey West
4 Ophidiophobia
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
3 Agile
3 Dust in the Wind
2 United Against Terrorism
2 Stronger Than All
2 Graffiti Job
2 One Who Wanders

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Despise All Evil
1 Swordfish II
1 Stronger Than All
1 One Who Wanders
1 New Shipmate
1 Ace Maneuver

3rd Place – Ryan McClain
Vicious (Evil)

(1) Character
1 Vicious 

(2) Actions
2 Revoke

(2) Assets
2 Too Damn Good!!!

(19) Attacks
4 Syndicate Slice
3 Tears of Scarlet
3 Cathedral Standoff
3 Nivose
3 Time Slow
3 Ura 1207 – Shiki Yamisogi

(39) Foundations
4 Double Crosser
4 Arranging a Deal
4 Avoiding Assassination
4 Eliminating the Van
4 Embracing His Curse
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Shun Goku Satsu
2 Reformed Scientist
2 Good & Evil
2 Never Stumbles
2 Space Land
1 Egotistical
1 Damnation
1 Masked Assassin

(63) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Homemade Explosives
2 Never Stumbles
2 Demanding Submission
1 Revoke

4th Place – Tamren Cardwell
Faye (Good)

(1) Character
1 Faye 

(4) Actions
4 Gateway Shuffle

(2) Assets
2 Jurassic Jungle

(19) Attacks
4 Cowboy Battery
4 NPYUU Distraction
4 Wood Man’s Leaf Shield
3 Black Dog’s Fangs
2 Missile Launcher
2 Leaf Shield

(40) Foundations
4 Poker Alice
3 Overly Dramatic
3 Honky Tonk Woman
3 Copyright Dr. Light 20XX
3 Unpredictable Movement
3 Alpha Male
2 Police Connections
2 Pursuing a Vendetta
2 Pulled to Majigen
2 Reluctant Icon
2 Look the Devil in the Eye
2 Good & Evil
2 Journey West
1 Refusing to Let Go
1 Feigned Interest
1 Siberian Scientist
1 Bebop Blues
1 One With Nature
1 Up in Smoke
1 Armor Expert

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
4 Cool and Focused
3 Never Stumbles
1 Spike*

5th Place – Mason Johnson
Reese (Order)

(1) Character
1 Reese**

(4) Actions
2 Prepare to Fight
2 Showdown

(2) Assets
2 Team Art of Fighting

(20) Attacks
4 Asimov’s Frenzy
4 Katerina’s Shot
4 Bloody Eye Rampage
4 Bloody Eye Rushdown
4 Stinging Upper

(39) Foundations
4 Partners in Crimefighting
4 Dauntless Hero
4 Muscle Spirit
4 Sense of Justice
4 Artifice Avarice
4 Developmental Years
4 Faye-Faye!
3 Static Build-Up
2 Invincible Iron Body
2 Tijuana Groceries
2 Bebop Blues
2 Seasoned Guide

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Homemade Explosives
2 Cool and Focused
2 Securing His Destiny
1 Showdown
1 Prepare to Fight

6th Place – Carlos Silva 
Felicia (Air)

(1) Character
1 Felicia 

(5) Actions
3 Templar
2 Dodge!

(2) Assets
2 Swordfish II

(20) Attacks
4 Delta Kick
4 Hien Shippuu Ryuujen Kyaku
4 Senenshu
4 Tenkukyaku
2 Spinning Bird Kick
2 Nivose

(38) Foundations
4 Push the Limit
4 Bridging the Races
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Artifice Avarice
3 Devotion to Justice
3 Traveling Performer
3 The Dragon of Kyokugen
3 Graffiti Job
2 Journey West
2 Dust in the Wind
2 New Shipmate
1 To Avenge a Loved One
1 Prototype
1 Feral
1 Tank!

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Bang!
2 Dancing Flash
2 Scorned Beauty
1 Dust in the Wind
1 Templar

7th Place – Alexander Fidler 
Guts Man (Evil)

(1) Character
1 Guts Man

(4) Actions
3 Revoke
1 STOP!

(2) Assets
2 Homemade Explosives

(20) Attacks
4 Gyro Blade
4 Super Arm
4 Plant Barrier
4 Coffee Samba
2 Jupiter Jazz
2 Gyro Attack

(40) Foundations
4 Ophidiophobia
4 Know Your Objective
4 200 Below Zero
4 Cunning and Prideful
3 Harrison’s Lucky Day
3 First Class Materials
3 Where the Seas Meet
3 Chasing the Fight Money
3 A Big Job
2 Folk Tale Storyteller
2 Solomon’s Teachings
2 Flames Restored
2 S Class Hunter
1 Damnation

(67) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Dragon Slayer
2 Solomon’s Teachings
2 War for Armageddon
1 Sweet Nothings
1 STOP!

8th Place – Jordan Keesee
Stone Man (Order)

(1) Character
1 Stone Man

(18) Attacks
4 Dust Crusher
4 Power Stone
4 Hyper Bomb
2 Death Valley Face Plant
2 Samba Slam
2 Dragon’s Bite

(47) Foundations
4 Trusted Keeper
4 Artifice Avarice
4 Buddhist Devotion
3 Basic Training
3 Beginning Mission!
3 Humanity’s Sentry
3 Peace Interrupted
3 Muscle Spirit
3 Partners in Crimefighting
2 S Class Hunter
2 Sense of Justice
2 Tainted Blood
2 Tough as Bricks
2 Street Fighter
2 Armor Expert
2 Faye-Faye!
2 Bebop Blues
1 Refusing to Let Go

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
3 STOP!
2 Invincible Iron Body
2 Homemade Explosives
1 Bebop Blues

UFS: Mortal Kombat X preview card

Abilites seem cool and the artwork is damn good

Mileena
7 HS – 21 VIT
Chaos/Evil/Void

Each ability on this character is only playable once per turn.

E Lose 2 vitality: This attack gets +2 or -2 speed. Your next check to play a card gets +2.

R Lose 3 vitality: After an attack is played, your opponent discards 1 random card.

Desperation R: After your opponent plays an attack, it gains Flash.

_______________________________________________________

The Mortal Kombat X set releases shortly after worlds on May 4th -6th.

You also get this sweet playmat just for playing at worlds.

UFS: Atlanta PTC Top 8 Decklists

1st Place – Keenan Meadows


Mad Pierrot (Fire)

(1) Character
1 Mad Pierrot

(11) Actions
4 Big Shot: Judy
4 Big Shot: Punch
3 Out of Your League

(2) Assets
2 Homemade Explosives

(15) Attacks
4 ISSP Execution
4 Ailurophobia
4 Coffee Samba
3 Technical Sphere

(31) Foundations
4 Captain’s Discontent
4 Explosive Acrobatics
4 Heart of the Mountain
4 Folk Tale Storyteller
4 Unhealthy Diet
3 Iron Grit
3 8000 Degrees
3 Overly Dramatic
2 Cursed Fate

(60) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Chained Gyro Gash
3 Evil Imposter
2 Celestial Being

 

2nd Place – Ryan Hoffman


Wood Man (Good)

(1) Character
1 Wood Man

(4) Assets
3 The White House
1 Extensive Wardrobe

(19) Attacks
3 Relentless Pursuit
3 Dust Crusher
3 Wood Man’s Leaf Shield
2 Leaf Shield
2 Armed Vengeance
2 Missile Launcher
2 Cannon Crack
2 Spreggio

(40) Foundations
4 Unpredictable Movement
3 Hunters Once More
3 Police Connection
3 Pursuing a Vendetta
3 High School Crush
3 Never Stumbles
3 One With Nature
2 Copyright Dr. Light: 20XX
2 Pulled to Majigen
2 Emergency Rations
2 Folk Tale Storyteller
2 Overly Dramatic
1 Good & Evil
1 Jiang Shi
1 Way of a True Warrior
1 Bebop Blues
1 Alpha Male
1 Fighting as One
1 Refusing to Let Go
1 Brothers in Arts

(64) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Shouoken
2 Big Cyclone
2 Pity for a Traitor
2 Way of a True Warrior

 

3rd Place – Alex Marco 

Twinkle Murdock (Void)

(1) Character
1 Twinkle Murdock

(4) Actions
3 Revoke
1 Self Destruct!

(3) Assets
2 Drew Maffei, Lion Buddy
1 Pulled My Trigger

(16) Attacks
4 Distraction Destruction
4 Virus Unchained
3 Stretch Kick
3 Segaki Offering
2 Leaf Shield

(40) Foundations
4 8000 Degrees
4 Faye-Faye!
4 Unmet Demands
4 Immortal Knowledge
3 Harrison’s Lucky Day
3 Athena’s Knight
3 Fulfilled in Battle
3 Hatred of Autumn
2 Racing Rivals
2 Save the Sea Rats
2 Caught Red Handed
2 Remembrance
1 Curious Magnetism
1 For Mother Russia!
1 J-Pop Star
1 The Wrong Hands

(64) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Dust in the Wind
2 Leaf Shield
2 Race Against Time
1 Caught Red Handed
1 Hatred of Autumn

 

4th Place – Chris Barber


Spike* (Death)

(1) Character
1 Spike*

(5) Actions
4 Prepare to Fight
1 Revoke

(6) Assets
4 Swordfish II
2 Admiral Toofis von McChompington

(20) Attacks
4 Skull Barrier
4 Urban Shower
4 Swimming Bird
3 Vengeance of the Fallen Angel
2 Laser Trident
2 Rolling Attack
1 Cowboy Battery

(42) Foundations
4 Pulled to Majigen
4 Robot Masters
4 Over the Top
4 Syndicate Target
4 The Thrill of Battle
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
3 Cleaning the Fish
3 Energetic But Clumsy
3 Celestial Being
3 Focused and Patient
2 Expert Swimmer
1 Survivalist
1 Red Dragon Assassin
1 Tank!
1 Challenge the Gods

(74) total

(8) Sideboard
4 Shouoken
2 Sacrifice
1 Bang!
1 Tank!

 

5th Place – Scott DeJarnette


Spike** (Death)

(1) Character
1 Spike**

(6) Actions
3 How You Like Them Apples?
2 Bang!
1 Self Destruct

(23) Attacks
4 Ace Maneuver
4 Dagger Strike
4 Urban Shower
4 Swordfish Gunfire
4 Swordfish Plasma Cannon
2 Iron Knuckle
1 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon

(36) Foundations
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
4 Robot Masters
4 Cleaning the Fish
4 Designed for Combat
4 Finding What Was Loss
3 Fueling Up
3 Balanced Fighter
3 Celestial Being
3 Ending the Dream
2 Carrying the Weight
1 Pity for a Traitor
1 Powers Split

(66) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Bang!
1 Self Destruct!
1 M3C Devastator Plasma Cannon
1 Balanced Fighter
1 Celestial Being
1 Pity for a Traitor
1 Fueling Up

6th Place – Les Hubbard


Edward & Ein (Order)

(4) Characters
4 Edward & Ein

(4) Actions
4 Prepare to Fight

(2) Assets
2 Homemade Explosives

(18) Attacks
4 Leaping Neck Chomp
4 Ein’s Brain Scratch
4 Samba Slam
3 Stink Gas
3 Leaf Shield

(35) Foundations
4 Pursuing a Vendetta
4 Tough as Bricks
4 Artifice Avarice
4 Faye-Faye!
3 Radical Edward
3 Mushroom Experimentation
3 Caught Red Handed
2 Clash of Colossals
2 Funky Tomato
1 Curious Magnetism
1 Hacker Extraordinaire
1 For Mother Russia
1 The Land of Makai
1 Invincible Iron Body
1 Refusing to Let Go

(63) total

(8) Sideboard
3 Digital Manipulation
3 Revoke
2 STOP!

 

7th Place – Robert Kimbro 


Faye (Good)

(1) Character
1 Faye

(4) Actions
4 Gateway Shuffle

(19) Attacks
4 Getaway Fire
4 Surprising Shower
3 NPYUU Distraction
3 Red Tail Missiles
3 Hammerhead Assault
2 Leaf Shield

(41) Foundations
4 Unpredictable Movement
4 Fallen Master
4 Wounded Dog
4 Useless Futility
4 Poker Alice
3 Pursuing a Vendetta
3 Journey West
3 Emergency Rations
2 Overly Dramatic
2 Honky Tonk Woman
2 Never Stumbles
2 Cool and Focused
1 Pity for a Traitor
1 Jiang Shi
1 Feigned Interest
1 Refusing to Let Go

(65) total

(8) Sideboard
2 Bang!
2 Big Cyclone
2 Pity for a Traitor
1 Leaf Shield
1 Cool and Focused

 

8th Place – Ben Shoemaker


Yellow Devil (Chaos)

(1) Character
1 Yellow Devil

(4) Actions
2 Dodge!
2 Out of Your League

(20) Attacks
4 Assassination Attempt
4 Yamato Suramu
4 Silver Tomahawk
3 Search Snake
3 Critical Split
2 Hyper Bomb

(36) Foundations
4 The Hunt for Spiders and Dragons
4 Conflicting Ambitions
4 Clear Cutter
4 Unpredictable Movement
4 Over the Top
4 Designed for Combat
3 Balanced Fighter
3 Ruthless Dictator
2 Strength of Tail
2 Surveyor
1 Jiang Shi
1 Delta Blue Team Leader

(61) total

(0) Sideboard

 

Lots of Cowboy Bebop characters, nice to see they are pretty powerful from the get-go. Can’t wait to see what future sets will bring to the game.

 

Source: https://www.facebook.com/PlayUFS/